- Gardens statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Nord / Pas de Calais39518730136
2.Haute-Normandie / Eure298162112715
3.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques2031062784
4.Nord / Nord194964842
5.Basse-Normandie / Orne168914142
6.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme1621183054
7.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne143695031
8.Centre / Loiret131642852
9.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe1115242813
10.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime101464921
11.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne100708139
12.Bourgogne / Yonne86741754
13.Picardie / Oise825842114
14.Corse / Haute Corse81334208
15.Centre / Eure et Loir78461085
16.Aquitaine / Gironde78401084
17.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône78271272
18.Lorraine / Moselle76391453
19.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire76252431
20.Lorraine / Meuse7447985
21.Rhône-Alpes / Ain73551364
22.Limousin / Haute Vienne7339895
23.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron70436127
24.Aquitaine / Landes69224176
25.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège68262231
26.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne66302331
27.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique65361074
28.Bretagne / Morbihan64212231
29.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube63341452
30.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie60271352
31.Basse-Normandie / Manche56281442
32.Poitou-Charentes / Charente53435119
33.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne53311632
34.Rhône-Alpes / Isère52291532
35.Picardie / Somme5221962
36.Bretagne / Finistère49271242
37.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère47161831
38.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime46191341
39.Basse-Normandie / Calvados39242421
40.Alsace / Bas-Rhin3920852
41.Franche-Comté / Jura3914672
42.Centre / Cher36271622
43.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var32151421
44.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or32143115
45.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne3117484
46.Auvergne / Allier3073102
47.Limousin / Corrèze282521413
48.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire2817932
49.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse27121221
50.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne25181122
51.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres2515742
52.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence2322733
53.Rhône-Alpes / Loire237382
54.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine221012210
55.Centre / Indre21141611
56.Alsace / Haut-Rhin21102115
57.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne2091209
58.Pays de la Loire / Vendée176921
59.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude1612443
60.Bourgogne / Nièvre1411532
61.Centre / Loir et Cher144621
62.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône142820
63.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées92421
64.Picardie / Aisne86521
65.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor86521
66.Franche-Comté / Doubs64232
67.Limousin / Creuse62420
68.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine54511
69.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers52411
70.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn51320
71.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes41141
72.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise32221
73.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle32311
74.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme30130
75.Corse / Corse du Sud21121
76.Centre / Indre et Loire21121
77.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne21211
78.Aquitaine / Dordogne21210
79.Auvergne / Haute Loire20210
80.Lorraine / Vosges20120
81.Ile-de-France / Yvelines10110
82.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes10110
83.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort10110
84.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche00000
85.Auvergne / Cantal00000
86.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
87.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard00000
88.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône00000
89.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
90.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
91.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault00000
92.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot00000
93.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
94.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales00000
95.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
96.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
 Totals4 4902 363.3589952.63

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.