- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow4 5772 178.001692712.89
2.Strawberry (garden)11574.753831.97
3.Autumn garlic10571.203332.16
4.Tomato (green house/tunnel)8950.102142.39
5.Radish (garden)7251.302232.33
6.Leek (garden)5526.402321.15
7.Corn salad (garden)5526.152621.01
8.Carrot (maincrop)5137.152221.69
9.Winter garlic5027.151831.51
10.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)3920.651531.38
11.Spinach winter (garden)2817.151621.07
12.Lettuce (garden)2414.301321.10
13.Turnip (garden)2412.701520.85
14.Green beans (garden)209.301020.93
15.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)186.851020.69
16.Carrots (early)186.60920.73
17.Radish (green house/tunnel)167.651110.70
18.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)166.45720.92
19.Broccoli (garden)138.80621.47
20.Parsnips (garden)128.40621.40
21.Pickle (garden)126.90521.38
22.Green beans (green house/tunnel)115.45521.09
23.Spinach spring (garden)97.30521.46
24.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)92.35420.59
25.Celeriac (garden)84.95610.83
26.Turnip (green house/tunnel)83.65520.73
27.Cauliflower (garden)75.45610.91
28.Muskmelon (garden)75.00511.00
29.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)62.00510.40
30.Aubergine (garden)42.60310.87
31.Courgette (green house/tunnel)41.90310.63
32.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)41.10310.37
33.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)31.10310.37
34.Courgette (garden)31.00131.00
35.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)30.70310.23
36.Brussels sprout21.60210.80
37.Pickle (green house/tunnel)21.00210.50
38.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)20.95120.95
39.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)20.90210.45
 Totals5 5032 716.95559104.86

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.