- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow3 6551 728.451113315.57
2.Strawberry (garden)12084.803042.83
3.Tomato (green house/tunnel)8654.901952.89
4.Leek (garden)7232.852631.26
5.Carrot (maincrop)6341.103021.37
6.Autumn garlic5233.152221.51
7.Green beans (garden)4523.601731.39
8.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)3119.301521.29
9.Parsnips (garden)3015.201131.38
10.Winter garlic2714.651321.13
11.Lettuce (garden)2713.051520.87
12.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)2412.351320.95
13.Muskmelon (garden)2314.251221.19
14.Pickle (garden)2312.701221.06
15.Spinach spring (garden)1913.001121.18
16.Carrots (early)197.201120.65
17.Radish (garden)188.351510.56
18.Broccoli (garden)168.351020.84
19.Cauliflower (garden)159.501210.79
20.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)127.95820.99
21.Pickle (green house/tunnel)126.501010.65
22.Corn salad (garden)125.90820.74
23.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)102.30430.58
24.Turnip (garden)94.45620.74
25.Courgette (garden)94.45710.64
26.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)84.80610.80
27.Brussels sprout83.30710.47
28.Aubergine (garden)73.75610.63
29.Celeriac (garden)73.25510.65
30.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)72.85510.57
31.Green beans (green house/tunnel)63.20610.53
32.Spinach winter (garden)52.20320.73
33.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)51.40410.35
34.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)42.00410.50
35.Radish (green house/tunnel)32.75221.38
36.Courgette (green house/tunnel)20.55120.55
37.Turnip (green house/tunnel)10.95110.95
38.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)10.55110.55
39.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
 Totals4 4932 209.8549994.43

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.