- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow5 1982 457.502442110.07
2.Strawberry (garden)207132.756232.14
3.Tomato (green house/tunnel)15068.754241.64
4.Carrot (maincrop)14590.656321.44
5.Corn salad (garden)12370.705021.41
6.Lettuce (garden)11364.255121.26
7.Radish (garden)11158.304621.27
8.Autumn garlic10657.605221.11
9.Leek (garden)9243.054820.90
10.Green beans (garden)8945.954521.02
11.Cauliflower (garden)8243.003621.19
12.Broccoli (garden)7033.003221.03
13.Spinach winter (garden)6539.152821.40
14.Winter garlic6144.851642.80
15.Parsnips (garden)6130.202921.04
16.Turnip (garden)5525.253320.77
17.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)5026.752521.07
18.Muskmelon (garden)4924.452520.98
19.Spinach spring (garden)3822.952321.00
20.Radish (green house/tunnel)3413.901820.77
21.Green beans (green house/tunnel)3413.002120.62
22.Aubergine (garden)3316.302120.78
23.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)3219.651321.51
24.Pickle (garden)2515.751810.88
25.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)249.251520.62
26.Celeriac (garden)2310.401520.69
27.Brussels sprout198.001220.67
28.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)174.551410.33
29.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)129.20821.15
30.Pickle (green house/tunnel)125.30720.76
31.Carrots (early)94.85520.97
32.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)94.75331.58
33.Courgette (garden)93.65251.83
34.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)51.15510.23
35.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)42.45221.23
36.Turnip (green house/tunnel)42.20410.55
37.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)40.40310.13
38.Courgette (green house/tunnel)31.55220.78
39.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)10.70110.70
 Totals7 1783 526.101 13963.10

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.