- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow5 0832 455.002042512.03
2.Strawberry (garden)13191.704731.95
3.Corn salad (garden)12273.504031.84
4.Carrot (maincrop)9860.404121.47
5.Autumn garlic8140.354220.96
6.Tomato (green house/tunnel)8133.752831.21
7.Leek (garden)6732.503720.88
8.Radish (garden)6028.503420.84
9.Lettuce (garden)4926.852720.99
10.Turnip (garden)4016.852220.77
11.Winter garlic3926.301431.88
12.Green beans (garden)3616.102320.70
13.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)3517.952320.78
14.Spinach winter (garden)3015.101620.94
15.Broccoli (garden)2815.052010.75
16.Parsnips (garden)2814.751720.87
17.Cauliflower (garden)2715.302110.73
18.Green beans (green house/tunnel)2415.10642.52
19.Radish (green house/tunnel)229.351320.72
20.Carrots (early)2010.90921.21
21.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)1912.65453.16
22.Celeriac (garden)198.301510.55
23.Muskmelon (garden)169.401020.94
24.Spinach spring (garden)1511.151021.12
25.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)156.901210.58
26.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)135.75620.96
27.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)125.80431.45
28.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)124.45820.56
29.Pickle (garden)96.55621.09
30.Brussels sprout94.25810.53
31.Courgette (green house/tunnel)83.85610.64
32.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)82.20710.31
33.Aubergine (garden)75.35610.89
34.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)51.20510.24
35.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)43.60143.60
36.Turnip (green house/tunnel)42.80410.70
37.Courgette (garden)42.15310.72
38.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)41.15310.38
39.Pickle (green house/tunnel)31.70310.57
 Totals6 2873 114.5080583.87

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.