- Gardens statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Nord5892837884
2.Haute-Normandie3992086073
3.Aquitaine3721794484
4.Rhône-Alpes2891445753
5.Centre2821567742
6.Pays de la Loire2741424863
7.Basse-Normandie2631437932
8.Midi-Pyrénées2591454953
9.Bourgogne2081244943
10.Auvergne1941263564
11.Poitou-Charentes1901084842
12.Ile-de-France169815431
13.Lorraine155872763
14.Picardie142841885
15.Bretagne126584431
16.Champagne-Ardennes123693042
17.Limousin107661485
18.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur97504221
19.Corse83345177
20.Languedoc-Roussillon63282231
21.Alsace60301063
22.Franche-Comté4618952
 Totals4 4902 363.3589952.63

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.