- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow4 9232 367.051972512.02
2.Strawberry (garden)186130.855142.57
3.Tomato (green house/tunnel)12562.303731.68
4.Carrot (maincrop)11766.105521.20
5.Leek (garden)9544.604620.97
6.Autumn garlic8442.654221.02
7.Winter garlic8347.903521.37
8.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)6135.802721.33
9.Corn salad (garden)5026.902221.22
10.Lettuce (garden)4826.902920.93
11.Muskmelon (garden)4523.002420.96
12.Green beans (garden)4021.152420.88
13.Radish (garden)3622.402710.83
14.Carrots (early)3616.752120.80
15.Parsnips (garden)3216.451621.03
16.Spinach spring (garden)3016.451820.91
17.Broccoli (garden)2916.302110.78
18.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)299.551620.60
19.Pickle (garden)2716.701910.88
20.Cauliflower (garden)2314.201810.79
21.Aubergine (garden)2312.451710.73
22.Courgette (garden)219.501420.68
23.Celeriac (garden)218.751510.58
24.Green beans (green house/tunnel)209.80831.23
25.Turnip (garden)199.301410.66
26.Spinach winter (garden)1710.801021.08
27.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)176.751310.52
28.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)166.75720.96
29.Pickle (green house/tunnel)156.00920.67
30.Brussels sprout147.801110.71
31.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)83.15520.63
32.Courgette (green house/tunnel)73.80510.76
33.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)73.30610.55
34.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)72.30710.33
35.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)63.05420.76
36.Radish (green house/tunnel)53.30510.66
37.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)43.60143.60
38.Turnip (green house/tunnel)41.85410.46
39.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
 Totals6 3303 136.2590073.48

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.