- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry25585267889432713178
2.Guinea fowl167909378433904869
3.Goose1691845023571993
4.Pig979783065714913
5.Rabbit681269348913932
6.Goat43234227285939
7.Sheep24175989052671
8.Duck219325917912253
9.Cattle17952543284547
10.Goose foie gras13246845623655
11.Duck foie gras3628712216494
12.Draft horse2919730496
13.Riding horse2594646656
14.Buffalo25899119218
15.Pony1613321176
16.Buck742048155

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.