- Livestock statistics -


Specie : Breed : (* Rare breed)

RankRegionNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Nord573407965638898759
2.Bretagne5332544763751422012
3.Haute-Normandie255345403451566176
4.Picardie242841825314773382
5.Aquitaine200206392386518669
6.Pays de la Loire159830105733218049
7.Champagne-Ardennes148277884650228120
8.Centre114916814316363661
9.Limousin112645003289389775
10.Alsace93258521171545371
11.Lorraine74814896722103622
12.Rhône-Alpes71138609674105547
13.Bourgogne5036321355391073
14.Poitou-Charentes3572281748573655
15.Franche-Comté27443831130211106
16.Auvergne2448883036966365
17.Basse-Normandie1587502857727513
18.Ile-de-France14475888126114888
19.Midi-Pyrénées1225926528243473
20.Languedoc-Roussillon59619117282804
21.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur555321725721608
22.Corse4049291193403

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.