- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry25911739345284907526
2.Guinea fowl3806153992614639054
3.Duck34245767109314181
4.Rabbit1936267127670155
5.Goose1341778416183340
6.Goat1150108637630588
7.Pig1043391236128903
8.Sheep39551775647013
9.Cattle302385421341417
10.Duck foie gras9820861098209
11.Goose foie gras166984276185
12.Draft horse36006268134
13.Riding horse2749237573
14.Buffalo2648471373
15.Pony1517719677
16.Buck809226311

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.