- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry33167784159673429967
2.Guinea fowl59495663441352174
3.Goose958378523440956
4.Pig806218766812069
5.Rabbit598099553311221
6.Goat29934887364067
7.Duck221367518412031
8.Sheep18308918932050
9.Cattle17570553410515
10.Draft horse3146433095
11.Riding horse2798148857
12.Buffalo25886118219
13.Pony1807321883
14.Buck740651145
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.