- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry388040983212143196384
2.Guinea fowl2872493851563234
3.Pig74914688568752
4.Rabbit53078816628018
5.Goat47017568835325
6.Duck311750520715060
7.Goose26784362949110
8.Cattle15832493928403
9.Sheep129672210601223
10.Draft horse2980741572
11.Buffalo26849141190
12.Riding horse2642357546
13.Pony1434328451
14.Buck840758145
15.Goose foie gras140611406
16.Duck foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.