- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry15753710517582078326
2.Guinea fowl220528811356300823
3.Goat925495066213980
4.Rabbit882849735025224
5.Duck725772412259490
6.Pig615287553911415
7.Goose428389119022547
8.Sheep31454108283799
9.Cattle18005792839634
10.Draft horse30569271113
11.Riding horse2679945159
12.Buffalo2528894269
13.Pony1669220980
14.Buck651142155
15.Goose foie gras379510380
16.Duck foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.