- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Champagne-Ardennes2661195452
2.Pays de la Loire1791087222
3.Alsace168864842
4.Languedoc-Roussillon138665921
5.Bourgogne138653142
6.Rhône-Alpes135806121
7.Midi-Pyrénées131775032
8.Poitou-Charentes112594721
9.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur82661943
10.Aquitaine76304421
11.Centre48292121
12.Auvergne36171231
13.Lorraine3612941
14.Corse24131121
15.Franche-Comté72510
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals1 576828.3554331.53

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.