- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Champagne-Ardennes2901414373
2.Pays de la Loire2181179721
3.Bourgogne212865442
4.Aquitaine198837331
5.Languedoc-Roussillon160708221
6.Alsace154804342
7.Rhône-Alpes131786321
8.Midi-Pyrénées121714632
9.Poitou-Charentes117674821
10.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur88612343
11.Centre81482342
12.Lorraine49131051
13.Corse2391021
14.Auvergne208831
15.Franche-Comté72510
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals1 869934.8562831.49

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.