- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne2301044252
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin139723642
3.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire127833832
4.Bourgogne / Nièvre7436895
5.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var58501254
6.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime52182821
7.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie49322022
8.Aquitaine / Gironde44182221
9.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales40261142
10.Rhône-Alpes / Isère40232121
11.Poitou-Charentes / Charente39231232
12.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn35212021
13.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire34151032
14.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard3391131
15.Aquitaine / Dordogne31101521
16.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube3015484
17.Bourgogne / Yonne2910741
18.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse2719743
19.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres27181122
20.Aquitaine / Landes26141321
21.Lorraine / Meuse269741
22.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude25151221
23.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or2412831
24.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées248641
25.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme2312831
26.Pays de la Loire / Vendée22111611
27.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère2191121
28.Rhône-Alpes / Ain2019633
29.Centre / Cher2012832
30.Alsace / Haut-Rhin1961021
31.Centre / Indre et Loire1714822
32.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne1710721
33.Corse / Corse du Sud1612722
34.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault1661021
35.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche1641020
36.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe159821
37.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique136911
38.Auvergne / Haute Loire135431
39.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne114341
40.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône103431
41.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle102251
42.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes82520
43.Centre / Loir et Cher72241
44.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers62321
45.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron41310
46.Picardie / Aisne00000
47.Auvergne / Allier00000
48.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence00000
49.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes00000
50.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
51.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône00000
52.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
53.Auvergne / Cantal00000
54.Limousin / Corrèze00000
55.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
56.Limousin / Creuse00000
57.Franche-Comté / Doubs00000
58.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme00000
59.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
60.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
61.Centre / Eure et Loir00000
62.Bretagne / Finistère00000
63.Corse / Haute Corse00000
64.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône00000
65.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
66.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
67.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
68.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
69.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
70.Centre / Indre00000
71.Franche-Comté / Jura00000
72.Rhône-Alpes / Loire00000
73.Centre / Loiret00000
74.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot00000
75.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne00000
76.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
77.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne00000
78.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
79.Lorraine / Moselle00000
80.Nord / Nord00000
81.Picardie / Oise00000
82.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
83.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
84.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
85.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques00000
86.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
87.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
88.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
89.Picardie / Somme00000
90.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne00000
91.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
92.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
93.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
94.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals1 567810.8052531.54

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.