- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne2471164263
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin145774042
3.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire130794432
4.Aquitaine / Gironde106443831
5.Bourgogne / Nièvre7436895
6.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire69261841
7.Aquitaine / Dordogne63252031
8.Centre / Cher57321342
9.Poitou-Charentes / Charente51331932
10.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie50312221
11.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube44171142
12.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime44172421
13.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers43331143
14.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées43131041
15.Rhône-Alpes / Isère40232121
16.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales38251132
17.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or37121821
18.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique36102220
19.Bourgogne / Yonne35121231
20.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard35101621
21.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn33192021
22.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude31161721
23.Pays de la Loire / Vendée30172311
24.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle264391
25.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres25161121
26.Aquitaine / Landes25131221
27.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse2513742
28.Corse / Corse du Sud2391021
29.Alsace / Haut-Rhin237931
30.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne21111021
31.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère2191121
32.Lorraine / Meuse218731
33.Rhône-Alpes / Ain2019633
34.Centre / Indre et Loire1714822
35.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe159821
36.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron1391011
37.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne114521
38.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme105431
39.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône103431
40.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault84611
41.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot82810
42.Franche-Comté / Jura72510
43.Centre / Loir et Cher62231
44.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne52152
45.Auvergne / Haute Loire52410
46.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var51510
47.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche51510
48.Corse / Haute Corse42311
49.Picardie / Aisne00000
50.Auvergne / Allier00000
51.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence00000
52.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes00000
53.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes00000
54.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
55.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône00000
56.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
57.Auvergne / Cantal00000
58.Limousin / Corrèze00000
59.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
60.Limousin / Creuse00000
61.Franche-Comté / Doubs00000
62.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme00000
63.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
64.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
65.Centre / Eure et Loir00000
66.Bretagne / Finistère00000
67.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône00000
68.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
69.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
70.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
71.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
72.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
73.Centre / Indre00000
74.Rhône-Alpes / Loire00000
75.Centre / Loiret00000
76.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne00000
77.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
78.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne00000
79.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
80.Lorraine / Moselle00000
81.Nord / Nord00000
82.Picardie / Oise00000
83.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
84.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
85.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
86.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques00000
87.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
88.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
89.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
90.Picardie / Somme00000
91.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne00000
92.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
93.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
94.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals1 840891.8064431.38

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.