- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne2831424173
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin152824142
3.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire108753232
4.Bourgogne / Nièvre7436895
5.Aquitaine / Gironde72282631
6.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var69531743
7.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers50371343
8.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime48172621
9.Poitou-Charentes / Charente47351432
10.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie47302022
11.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales40261142
12.Rhône-Alpes / Isère40232121
13.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube4017673
14.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard37111621
15.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn35212021
16.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle356571
17.Pays de la Loire / Vendée33192411
18.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude33181721
19.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique2991721
20.Alsace / Haut-Rhin2981621
21.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres27181122
22.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire2714742
23.Aquitaine / Landes26141321
24.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or26111221
25.Lorraine / Meuse259741
26.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse2416732
27.Centre / Cher2414832
28.Corse / Corse du Sud24131121
29.Aquitaine / Dordogne2491521
30.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées248641
31.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme2111831
32.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère2191121
33.Rhône-Alpes / Ain2019633
34.Centre / Indre et Loire1714822
35.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne1710721
36.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe159821
37.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault1561021
38.Auvergne / Haute Loire114431
39.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône103431
40.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche102710
41.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne73173
42.Franche-Comté / Jura72510
43.Centre / Loir et Cher72241
44.Bourgogne / Yonne51231
45.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes41310
46.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron41310
47.Picardie / Aisne00000
48.Auvergne / Allier00000
49.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence00000
50.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes00000
51.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
52.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône00000
53.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
54.Auvergne / Cantal00000
55.Limousin / Corrèze00000
56.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
57.Limousin / Creuse00000
58.Franche-Comté / Doubs00000
59.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme00000
60.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
61.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
62.Centre / Eure et Loir00000
63.Bretagne / Finistère00000
64.Corse / Haute Corse00000
65.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône00000
66.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
67.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
68.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
69.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
70.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
71.Centre / Indre00000
72.Rhône-Alpes / Loire00000
73.Centre / Loiret00000
74.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot00000
75.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne00000
76.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
77.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne00000
78.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
79.Lorraine / Moselle00000
80.Nord / Nord00000
81.Picardie / Oise00000
82.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
83.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
84.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
85.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques00000
86.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
87.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
88.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
89.Picardie / Somme00000
90.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne00000
91.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
92.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
93.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
94.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals1 743913.2057731.58

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.