- Forests statistics -


Tree specie :

AllDepartmentNumber of stationsNumber of h.Number of forest ownersNumber of stations per forest ownerNumber of h. per forest owner
1.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime21 107146 6801151841 275
2.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube8 79851 28814063366
3.Nord / Nord8 01141 0898199507
4.Bretagne / Finistère7 28639 30054135728
5.Alsace / Bas-Rhin6 40935 9398080449
6.Picardie / Oise5 82634 79343135809
7.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne5 67237 41056101668
8.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes4 98129 92135142855
9.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne4 84529 2658557344
10.Franche-Comté / Jura4 46830 778291541 061
11.Basse-Normandie / Orne4 08421 4646761320
12.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne3 68218 9174288450
13.Limousin / Corrèze3 34413 55817197798
14.Nord / Pas de Calais3 28821 0207942266
15.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques3 15715 77623137686
16.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire3 03819 3278536227
17.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire1 98411 6661211696
18.Aquitaine / Gironde1 61710 2453152330
19.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne1 5167 145881781
20.Centre / Indre et Loire1 5028 0472560322
21.Lorraine / Moselle1 4218 4687020121
22.Basse-Normandie / Manche1 4059 4143837248
23.Lorraine / Meuse1 2877 7736320123
24.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme1 2467 4672354325
25.Aquitaine / Landes1 2017 0312255320
26.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or1 1857 2375223139
27.Centre / Loiret1 1367 2415919123
28.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron1 1266 8173038227
29.Limousin / Haute Vienne1 0796 7582839241
30.Haute-Normandie / Eure9404 997671475
31.Bourgogne / Yonne9355 2715118103
32.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne8845 1294321119
33.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne8816 0641180551
34.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne8635 6861654355
35.Rhône-Alpes / Ain8135 1112730189
36.Basse-Normandie / Calvados8004 179771054
37.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime7282 735332283
38.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres7044 0343520115
39.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor6464 2813022143
40.Picardie / Somme6463 533561263
41.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine6424 1313518118
42.Bretagne / Morbihan6113 741471380
43.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie6084 2611736251
44.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence5983 1822128152
45.Picardie / Aisne5853 506531166
46.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège5822 6851734158
47.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique5563 4953317106
48.Alsace / Haut-Rhin5202 956361482
49.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse4762 2701826126
50.Pays de la Loire / Vendée4692 689381271
51.Centre / Indre4433 1491628197
52.Centre / Eure et Loir4062 242361162
53.Auvergne / Allier3822 4382118116
54.Centre / Cher3622 307331170
55.Poitou-Charentes / Charente3522 072271377
56.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe3451 79237948
57.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle3181 49542836
58.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude2621 6021124146
59.Rhône-Alpes / Isère2451 308181473
60.Ile-de-France / Yvelines200964191151
61.Centre / Loir et Cher18994123841
62.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône1811 195161175
63.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine1721 302919145
64.Aquitaine / Dordogne16359024725
65.Lorraine / Vosges162799101680
66.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne160975111589
67.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers144619111356
68.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère123505101251
69.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône122360101236
70.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône10058915739
71.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales10049213838
72.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme823259936
73.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées8224310824
74.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise8038010838
75.Bourgogne / Nièvre6318619310
76.Auvergne / Cantal6235151270
77.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche623368842
78.Rhône-Alpes / Loire6215416410
79.Corse / Haute Corse4121116313
80.Auvergne / Haute Loire4118411417
81.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes9735215
82.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var59412
83.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn18118
84.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot12112
85.Corse / Corse du Sud11111
86.Franche-Comté / Doubs11111
87.Limousin / Creuse00000
88.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
89.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard00000
90.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
91.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
92.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault00000
93.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
94.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
95.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
96.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
 Totals135 712805 9702 97146271

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.